Sunday, September 24, 2017 5:16 PM

Return to Georgia Home Page

Little River Gun Club - Lincolnton GA

2017  Georgia State BB & HS Championship Match Results

22 - 24 Sept 2017

 

3 Gun Aggregates
BB
  S R P U US Aggregate
J. Melvin Calliham 36* 55 60* 60* 0 156
Robert Walker 36* 52 55* 55* 45 146 CHAMPION
Ron Dixon 26* 51 57* 59* 27 142
Mike Davis 38* 0 45* 53* 0 136
Kenneth Hale 23* 47 53* 57* 0 133
Larry Elrod 21* 40* 35 50* 0 111
Steve Arnett 17* 42* 0 43* 0 102
Stephen Kuehl 16* 22 39* 42* 0 97
 
4 Gun Aggregates
BB
  S R P U US Aggregate
J. Melvin Calliham 36* 55* 60* 60* 0 211 CHAMPION
Robert Walker 36* 52* 55* 55* 45 198
Ron Dixon 26* 51* 57* 59* 27 193
Kenneth Hale 23* 47* 53* 57* 0 180
Larry Elrod 21* 40* 35* 50* 0 146
Stephen Kuehl 16* 22* 39* 42* 0 119
 
Standing Aggregates
BB
  S US Aggregate
Robert Walker 36* 45* 81 CHAMPION
Ron Dixon 26* 27* 53
 
Half Scale Aggregates
  UHS UASHS Aggregate
Ron Dixon 39 55 94 CHAMPION
Larry Elrod 26 34 60
 
BIG BORE RESULTS
PRODUCTION   C P T R ToT SO CO Notes
INT  
J. Melvin Calliham BF: 300/221 R 15 15 15 15 60 0 40 CHAMPION
Ron Dixon BF: 30-20 Win 15 15 13 14 57 0 38 1st
Robert Walker MOA: 6.5 Grendel 15 15 14 11 55 0 36  
Kenneth Hale BF: 30-20 Win 15 14 15 9 53 0 35  
AAA  
Arty J. Hausmann TC: 357 M 15 15 14 11 55 0 36 CB 1st
Mike Davis TC: 357 M 14 13 10 8 45 0 30 2nd
Richard Pickering TC: 7 TCU 15 13 8 8 44 0 29 CB
AA  
Clint Johnson TC: 7 TCU 15 9 8 8 40 0 26 1st
Stephen Kuehl TC: 300 W 13 13 4 9 39 0 26  
A  
Larry Elrod TC: 32-20 Win 13 10 9 3 35 0 23 1st
REVOLVER   C P T R ToT SO CO Notes
INT  
J. Melvin Calliham FA: 357 M 15 14 12 14 55 0 36 CHAMPION
Robert Walker FA: 357 M 14 15 11 12 52 0 34 1st
Ron Dixon FA: 357 M 12 13 13 13 51 0 34 CB
AAA  
Kenneth Hale FA: 41 M 15 14 10 8 47 0 31 1st
Steve Arnett Ruger SRH: 44 M 15 13 6 8 42 0 28 CB
AA  
Jonathan Moore S&W 29: 44 M 12 13 10 5 40 0 26 1st
A  
Larry Elrod FA: 44 M 13 12 6 9 40 0 26 ML 1st
Stephen Kuehl FA: 357 M 5 8 5 4 22 0 14  
STANDING   C P T R ToT SO CO Notes
INT  
Robert Walker MOA: 30 Reece 12 10 5 9 36 0 24 1st
J. Melvin Calliham BF: 30-20 Win 14 11 3 8 36 0 24  
AAA  
Mike Davis TC: 357 M 12 13 6 7 38 0 25 CHAMPION
Ron Dixon TC: 32-20 Win 9 10 4 3 26 0 17 CB 1st
Steve Arnett TC: 357 M 5 4 5 3 17 0 11 CB
AA  
Kenneth Hale TC: 30-20 Win 10 8 2 3 23 0 15 1st
A  
Stephen Kuehl TC: 32-20 Win 4 6 0 6 16 0 10 1st
B  
Larry Elrod TC: 357 M 8 5 3 5 21 0 14 ML 1st
UNLIMITED   C P T R ToT SO CO Notes
INT  
J. Melvin Calliham Defiance: 6.5 Grendel 15 15 15 15 60 0 40 CHAMPION
Ron Dixon XP100: 7 BR 15 15 14 15 59 0 39 CB 1st
Kenneth Hale XP100: 7 BR 15 15 14 13 57 0 38 2nd
Robert Walker Long XP100: 6 Grendel 15 15 12 13 55 0 36  
Arty J. Hausmann TC: 30-30 Win 12 13 11 14 50 0 33 CB
AAA  
Richard Pickering Defiance: 6 BR 13 15 11 9 48 0 32 1st
Steve Arnett XP100: 308 X 1.5 13 14 11 5 43 0 28  
AA  
Jonathan Moore AR Kluge: 223 Rem 15 14 15 11 55 0 36 1st
Mike Davis TC: 7 TCU 15 14 13 11 53 0 35 2nd
Kurt Terry XP100: 25 BR 14 11 13 13 51 0 34  
Stephen Kuehl Savage: 30 BR 14 9 9 10 42 0 28  
A  
Larry Elrod XP100: 7 BR 15 15 11 9 50 0 33 ML 1st
B  
Clint Johnson TC: 7 TCU 9 12 5 7 33 0 22 1st
UNLIMITED ANY SIGHT   C P T R ToT SO CO Notes
INT  
Jonathan Moore AR Thing: 223 Rem 15 15 15 15 60 8 40 CHAMPION
Ron Dixon XP100: 7 BR 15 15 14 13 57 0 38 CB 1st
Clint Johnson TC: 32-20 Win 15 14 12 12 53 0 35 Re-Entry
Steve Arnett TC: 7 TCU 13 15 13 10 51 0 34  
AAA  
Richard Pickering TC: 7 TCU 15 15 12 13 55 0 36 CB 1st
Arty J. Hausmann XP100: 7 BR 15 14 10 11 50 0 33 CB
Larry Elrod TC: 7 TCU 12 14 10 12 48 0 32  
AA  
Stephen Kuehl Savage: 30 BR 15 15 11 13 54 0 36 1st
Kurt Terry AR Pistol: 300 BO 15 14 13 11 53 0 35 2nd
Larry Davis XP100: 308 Win 15 13 12 10 50 0 33 3rd
Sue Auman XP100: 7 BR 14 15 10 8 47 0 31  
Clint Johnson TC: 7 TCU 14 14 11 4 43 0 28  
UNLIMITED STANDING   C P T R ToT SO CO Notes
AA  
Robert Walker MOA: 30 Reece 13 13 10 9 45 0 30 ML CHAMPION
Jonathan Moore AR Thing: 223 Rem 11 13 5 7 36 0 24 1st
Ron Dixon TC: 30-20 Win 11 10 3 3 27 0 18 CB
 
HALF SCALE RESULTS
UNLIMITED ANY SIGHT HALF SCALE   C P T R ToT SO CO Notes
INT  
Jonathan Moore AR Thing: 223 Rem 15 12 13 14 54 0 36 1st
Henry Auman XP100: 221 FB 11 5 8 11 35 0 23  
AAA  
Kenneth Hale XP100: 221 FB 15 14 14 12 55 8 36 CHAMPION
Richard Pickering Defiance: 6 BR 13 15 15 12 55 5 36 1st
Ron Dixon XP100: 7 BR 15 15 13 12 55 3 36  
AA  
Mike Davis TC: 7.62 x 39 15 15 10 9 49 0 32 1st
Steve Arnett TC: 7 TCU 14 9 11 12 46 0 30 2nd
Clint Johnson TC: 223 Rem 13 7 8 6 34 1 22 3rd
Larry Elrod XP100: 223 Rem 10 12 6 6 34 0 22  
Sue Auman XP100: 223 Rem 13 7 3 6 29 0 19  
UNLIMITED HALF SCALE   C P T R ToT SO CO Notes
AAA  
Ron Dixon XP100: 7 BR 13 9 7 10 39 0 26 CHAMPION
B  
Larry Elrod XP100: 223 Rem 8 8 6 4 26 0 17 1st
Notes: [NC = Unclassified] [ML = Match Leg] [JC = Jump Class] [SO = Shoot Off] [CO = 40 Round Coverted Score] [NRA = National Rifle Association ]
Copyright 2016 GAIHMSA Return to Georgia Home Page Made on a Mac